Is DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- dairy
- milk
- organic butter
- organic whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic macaroni (organic durum wheat semolina), organic cheddar cheese sauce (organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), water, organic whey (milk), organic butter (pasteurized organic sweet cream, salt), sodium phosphate, salt, organic guar gum, colors (organic pumpkin juice, organic apple juice, organic annatto extract), lactic acid, sodium citrate, microbial enzymes)
Check DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


