Is DELUXE ORIGINAL ORGANIC ELBOW MACARONI & CHEESE PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WATER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY (FROM MILK), ORGANIC BUTTER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check DELUXE ORIGINAL ORGANIC ELBOW MACARONI & CHEESE PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE ORIGINAL ORGANIC ELBOW MACARONI & CHEESE PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


