Is DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic butter
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic mild white cheddar cheese sauce: organic cheddar cheese
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ELBOW PASTA: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA. ORGANIC MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, DELUXE WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


