Is DeMet's Holiday Turtles Original Pecan Caramel Nut Clusters Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Butteroil, Lactose, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin, Salt), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Butteroil, and Less Than 1% of Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check DeMet's Holiday Turtles Original Pecan Caramel Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeMet's Holiday Turtles Original Pecan Caramel Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
Where to buy
DeMet's Holiday Turtles Original Pecan Caramel Nut Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


