Is Demet's Turtles Original Pecan Candy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Butteroil, Lactose, Less Than 1% Of Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check Demet's Turtles Original Pecan Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Demet's Turtles Original Pecan Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Demet's Turtles Original Pecan Candy is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


