Is Demon Energy Drink Original 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • taurine

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Flavours, Taurine, Preservative (202), Colour (150c), Caffeine, Guarana Extract (0.02%), Vitamins (Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid)

Check Demon Energy Drink Original 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Demon Energy Drink Original 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking