Is Dempster’s® Everything Bagels Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten (Order May Change), Toasted Onions, Fried Onions (Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Onions, Water, Salt), Poppy Seeds, Yeast (Order May Change), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Soybean), Cornmeal, Garlic Powder, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, May Contain Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Corn Syrup Solids
Check Dempster’s® Everything Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dempster’s® Everything Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dempster’s® Everything Bagels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


