Is DENALI, BEAR CLAW DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM FILLED WITH CHOCO COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SYRUP [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, CHOCO COATED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check DENALI, BEAR CLAW DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM FILLED WITH CHOCO COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go