Is DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS | Spoonful