Is DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
whey
chocolate fudge

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check DENALI, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking