Is Dennisons Chili with Beans Turkey 98% Fat Free - 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked ground turkey
cooked ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cooked ground turkey, cooked kidney beans, cooked pink beans, tomatoes (water, diced tomatoes with juice, tomato puree), contains less than 2% of: modified corn starch, salt, jalapeno peppers, spices, green bell peppers, onions, garlic, sodium phosphate, flavorings, onion powder, chipotle pepper and garlic
Check Dennisons Chili with Beans Turkey 98% Fat Free - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dennisons Chili with Beans Turkey 98% Fat Free - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dennisons Chili with Beans Turkey 98% Fat Free - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


