Is Dentyne Fire Sugar-Free Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Gum 33% More, 16 Pieces, 3 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- artificial and natural flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Dentyne Fire Sugar-Free Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Gum 33% More, 16 Pieces, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Fire Sugar-Free Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Gum 33% More, 16 Pieces, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count
Where to buy
Dentyne Fire Sugar-Free Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Gum 33% More, 16 Pieces, 3 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


