Is DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavoring (Including A Blend Of Natural Botanical Extracts), Erythritol, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 1, Candelilla Wax, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xylitol, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Great Value Pure Granulated Sugar, 4 lb
Where to buy
DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


