Is Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 1G Contains: Zinc Oxide 50 Mg, Lavender Oil 40 Mg, Evening Primrose Oil 5 Mg, Chamomile Oil (English), Mg, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Juice 500 Microgram Dry Powder, Derived From Fresh Leaf Inner 100 Mg, Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Extract Derived From Dry Root And Stolon 20 Mg, Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Homoeopathic Borax 20X 2 Mg, Homoeopathic Graphites 6X 2 Mg, Homoeopathic Natrum Muriaticum 12X 2 Mg, Homoeopathic Kalium Sulphuricum 3X 2Mg
Check Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


