Is Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 1G Contains: Zinc Oxide 50 Mg, Lavender Oil 40 Mg, Evening Primrose Oil 5 Mg, Chamomile Oil (English), Mg, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Juice 500 Microgram Dry Powder, Derived From Fresh Leaf Inner 100 Mg, Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Extract Derived From Dry Root And Stolon 20 Mg, Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Homoeopathic Borax 20X 2 Mg, Homoeopathic Graphites 6X 2 Mg, Homoeopathic Natrum Muriaticum 12X 2 Mg, Homoeopathic Kalium Sulphuricum 3X 2Mg
Check Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Dermal Therapy Eczema and Psoriasis Cream 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


