Is Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- natural flavour
- myristyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Petrolatum, Aqua, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Lanolin, Fermented Paw Paw (Carica Papaya), Behenyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Urea, Cetyl Esters, Carica Papaya Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Enriched With Paw Paw 10g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken With Lemon Balm & Sage
About this product
Unknown · Stick


