Is Dorset Cereals Nutty Granola Cereal 450G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (62%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup) (17%), Toasted Wholegrain Rye Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower Oil in Varying Proportions), Whole & Sliced Almonds (3.5%), Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts (2%), Cashew Pieces (2%), Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring

Check Dorset Cereals Nutty Granola Cereal 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorset Cereals Nutty Granola Cereal 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping