Is Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SUCRALOSE (BOSTON CREAM PIE AND STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE: 19 MG, CARAMEL AND CAFE LATTE: 21 MG PER 100 G SERVING), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


