Is DESSERTS ON US, LACEYS COOKIES, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- bitter sweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTER SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, COCONUT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HONEY, COCONUT CREAM EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA.
Check DESSERTS ON US, LACEYS COOKIES, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERTS ON US, LACEYS COOKIES, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


