Is Destination Italy Gelato Pistachio Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Pistachio Sauce 16%) Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pistachio Paste (2.4%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Salt, Flavour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Roasted Pistachio (1%), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (401, 410), Bourbon Vanilla (0.2%) (Extract,Seeds).
Check Destination Italy Gelato Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Destination Italy Gelato Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


