Is Detour Bar Lower Sugar Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Detour (R), Whey Protein Blend ((Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Calcium Caseinate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Glycerlean (Tm), Usp Glycerine, Taurine, L-leucine, Cla, Sugar Free Caramel (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Cream, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Butter, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Water, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Nuts, Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural Cocoa Extract, Sucralose, Neotame, Contains: Milk And Soy Products, Detour (R), Whey Protein Blend Contains: Milk And Soy Products
Check Detour Bar Lower Sugar Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detour Bar Lower Sugar Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Detour Bar Lower Sugar Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Caramel -- 9 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


