Is Detour Bar Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough -- 9 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey powder skim milk powder
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Smart Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Glycerin, Inulin, Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yogurt Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk And Lactic Acid), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier)), Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia, Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Made With 26% Organic Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Made With 26% Organic Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Detour Bar Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough -- 9 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detour Bar Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough -- 9 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Detour Bar Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough -- 9 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


