Is Detour Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Smart Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Glycerine, Inulin, Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk And Lactic Acid), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier)), Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia,product Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Detour Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detour Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Detour Smart Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


