Is Detox Herbal Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ltd liver detox ka
ltd liver detox ka
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
detox with turmeric turmeric, other origin green tea, ginger, cinnamon, lemon t) ltd liver detox ka, peppermint, dandelion roots, chicory, orange peel, turmeric moringa cleanse moringa, spearmint, ginger, other origin green tea slim tight ginger, peppermint, indian gooseberry, tamarind, rosehip, hibiscus fast digest garcinia, lemongrass, peppermint, ginger, indian sarsapalia ampratea bed time lemongrass, ginger, coriander, other origin green tea net weight: 2,75oz | 78g ( 1,3g x 10 tea bags x 6 pack) keep in a cool, dry place how to make a perfect cup of impra 520500 tedby te foud peny 0008297 fn ovou 66'
Check Detox Herbal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detox Herbal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Unknown


