Is Detox Herbal Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ltd liver detox ka
ltd liver detox ka
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
detox with turmeric turmeric, other origin green tea, ginger, cinnamon, lemon t) ltd liver detox ka, peppermint, dandelion roots, chicory, orange peel, turmeric moringa cleanse moringa, spearmint, ginger, other origin green tea slim tight ginger, peppermint, indian gooseberry, tamarind, rosehip, hibiscus fast digest garcinia, lemongrass, peppermint, ginger, indian sarsapalia ampratea bed time lemongrass, ginger, coriander, other origin green tea net weight: 2,75oz | 78g ( 1,3g x 10 tea bags x 6 pack) keep in a cool, dry place how to make a perfect cup of impra 520500 tedby te foud peny 0008297 fn ovou 66'
Check Detox Herbal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detox Herbal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Unknown


