Is Detroit Friends, Chips Potato Onion And Celery, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Soy Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, And Parsley), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)

Check Detroit Friends, Chips Potato Onion And Celery, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Detroit Friends, Chips Potato Onion And Celery, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go