Is Dettol Antibacterial Liquid Hand Wash Moisture Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, ammonium lauryl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, glycerin, sodium chloride, cocamide mea, parfum, citric acid, salicylic acid, tetrasodium edta, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone, ci 15510, ci 14700
Check Dettol Antibacterial Liquid Hand Wash Moisture Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dettol Antibacterial Liquid Hand Wash Moisture Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dettol Antibacterial Liquid Hand Wash Moisture Grapefruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


