Is Deutsche Kuche Red Cabbage With Apples Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart and mildly spiced, it offers a tender yet slightly crisp texture and steady moisture. Commonly served warm or chilled as a side, people pair it with roasted meats, sandwiches, or grain dishes. Customer reviews note consistent flavor balance, convenient packaging, and reliable shelf-stable quality for ready-to-serve use. Widely available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red cabage, water, apple, sugar, vinegar, salt.

Check Deutsche Kuche Red Cabbage With Apples against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing