Is Deviled Egg Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Eggs, Mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors], Vinegar, Sugar, Relish [cucumber, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Alum (aluminum Sulfate), Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Fd&c Yellow #5, Polysorbate 80, Fd&c Blue #1], Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Salt, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Red Peppers, Spices, Xanthan Gum. Contains Eggs.
Check Deviled Egg Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deviled Egg Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


