Is DEVIL'S FOOD DONUT HOLES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • dried albumen

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DONUT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOYA FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOUR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOYA LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DRIED ALBUMEN (EGG WHITES, BAKERS YEAST, CITRIC ACID). GLAZE: ICING SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM, SORBATE).

Check DEVIL'S FOOD DONUT HOLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee