Is Devon Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, SODIUM CARBONATE.
Check Devon Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devon Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
HOLIDAY CUSTARD
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
Bird's Custard Powder
Where to buy
Devon Custard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


