Is Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. Vegetarian?

Description
These Meyer lemon cookie thins offer bright citrus flavor with a crisp, delicate snap and thin, brittle texture. Shoppers note consistent lemon intensity and portability; common uses include tea or coffee accompaniment, light dessert plates, and snack packs. Reviews mention both noted tartness and occasional variability in sweetness and crunch.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural citrus flavor
- riboflavin
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These Meyer lemon cookie thins offer bright citrus flavor with a crisp, delicate snap and thin, brittle texture. Shoppers note consistent lemon intensity and portability; common uses include tea or coffee accompaniment, light dessert plates, and snack packs. Reviews mention both noted tartness and occasional variability in sweetness and crunch.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Eggs, Water, Baking Soda, Meyer Lemon Oil, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Butter Flavor, Natural Citrus Flavor, Lemon Zest
Check Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


