Is DGJ Organics Hairjuice Melon Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Lauryl Glucoside, Panthenol, Lactic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Niacinamide, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Cucumis Melo (Melon) Extract*, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine HCL, Pantolactone, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified as Organically Grown
Check DGJ Organics Hairjuice Melon Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DGJ Organics Hairjuice Melon Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DGJ Organics Hairjuice Melon Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


