Is DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- lactose
- diglycerides
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
- dextrose
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, lactose, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar), dextrose, high maltose corn syrup], Peanuts, Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa powder, Lecithin (soy), Mono and diglycerides, Invertase, Artificial flavour, Salt, Disodium phosphate. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


