Is DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, lactose, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar), dextrose, high maltose corn syrup], Peanuts, Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa powder, Lecithin (soy), Mono and diglycerides, Invertase, Artificial flavour, Salt, Disodium phosphate. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


