Is Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Peanut Clusters, one pound bag Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sugar free chocolate
sugar free chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Chocolate And Peanuts
Check Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Peanut Clusters, one pound bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Peanut Clusters, one pound bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Peanut Clusters, one pound bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


