Is Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched, Unbleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil, Shortening (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Whey, Invert Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, and Sodium Metabisulfite (a Dough Conditioner).
Check Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


