Is Diamond Of California Nuts Pecans In Shell Prepacked - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pecans
Check Diamond Of California Nuts Pecans In Shell Prepacked - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Of California Nuts Pecans In Shell Prepacked - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw California Walnut Halves & Pieces
Where to buy
Diamond Of California Nuts Pecans In Shell Prepacked - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


