Is Diana Nachos Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Nachos Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
- artificial cheese flavors
- parmesan cheese
- sweet whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (COW MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), IODIZED SALT, SWEET WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANTS), SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENTS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, LAKE, ANNATO (NATURAL COLOR), ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVORS, TBHQ, (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Diana Nachos Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Nachos Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Nachos Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Nachos Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


