Is DICED MANGOS IN A FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP, LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGOS, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (INCLUDING PINEAPPLE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check DICED MANGOS IN A FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP, LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED MANGOS IN A FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP, LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Fruit · Can


