Is Diced peppers mixed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red bell peppers, yellow bell peppers, green bell peppers,and/or orange bell peppers.
Check Diced peppers mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced peppers mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingSide Dish


