Is DIERBERGS, SWEET N SALTY MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whey
- chocolate raisins
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE RAISINS (RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER VANILA] CORN SYRUP MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check DIERBERGS, SWEET N SALTY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS, SWEET N SALTY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


