Is Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Banana Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavour
other natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Extract.
Check Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Banana Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Banana Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
Trader Joe's New Zealand Organic Sliced Cheddar Cheese
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


