Is DIET CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, DIET CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright cherry flavor with a fruit note and crisp carbonation, offering a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails, mocktails, and beverages. Customer reviews cite consistent packaging and convenience, with mixed opinions on sweetness and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40

Check DIET CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, DIET CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIET CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, DIET CHERRY is available at 16 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go