Is Diet Choose Up Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame 107Serving, Contains Phenylalanine, Potassium Benzoate, Acesulfame-potassium 28Serving
Check Diet Choose Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Choose Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Choose Up is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


