Is diet Coke Twisted Mango 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Sleek Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE.
Check diet Coke Twisted Mango 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Sleek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open diet Coke Twisted Mango 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Sleek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap
Where to buy
diet Coke Twisted Mango 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Sleek is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


