Is Diet Pepsi Original 1 Liter Pet 1pk15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Diet Pepsi Original 1 Liter Pet 1pk15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Original 1 Liter Pet 1pk15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Original 1 Liter Pet 1pk15 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Liquid


