Is DIET RUBY RED THIRST QUENCHER SODA, CITRUS AND BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, ESTER GUM, RED 40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DIET RUBY RED THIRST QUENCHER SODA, CITRUS AND BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET RUBY RED THIRST QUENCHER SODA, CITRUS AND BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


