Is THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?

Description
A grapefruit-flavored soda offering a tangy, slightly bitter citrus note with bright, effervescent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note refreshing flavor, consistent fizziness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance and packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A grapefruit-flavored soda offering a tangy, slightly bitter citrus note with bright, effervescent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note refreshing flavor, consistent fizziness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative).
Check THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


