Is DIET SOUR POW'R FLAVORED SODA, DIET SOUR POW'R Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate-medium chain triglycerides
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate-medium chain triglycerides
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE-MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN.
Check DIET SOUR POW'R FLAVORED SODA, DIET SOUR POW'R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET SOUR POW'R FLAVORED SODA, DIET SOUR POW'R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


